NTSB Identification: DCA03WA026
Scheduled 14 CFR FEDERAL EXPRESS CORP
Accident occurred Wednesday, January 15, 2003 in Stansted, United Kingdom
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-11, registration: N583FE
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2003 | Index of months