NTSB Identification: DCA03WA023
Scheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Wednesday, January 08, 2003 in Diyarbakir, Turkey
Aircraft: British Aerospace RJ-100, registration: TC-THG
Injuries: 75 Fatal,5 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2003 | Index of months