NTSB Identification: SEA82DA165
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Tuesday, September 14, 1982 in RENTON, WA
Probable Cause Approval Date: 09/14/1983
Aircraft: PIPER PA-28-180C, registration: N9613J
Injuries: 1 Fatal,1 Uninjured.PILOT PARKED AIRCRAFT WITH ENGINE RUNNING TO DISCHARGE PASSENGER. PASSENGER JUMPED OFF RIGHT WING INTO PROP.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
PROCEDURES/DIRECTIVES..DISREGARDED..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Sep1982 | Index of months