NTSB Identification: DCA02WA023
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of AEROLINEAS ARGENTINAS
Accident occurred Sunday, February 17, 2002 in San Juan, Argentina
Aircraft: Boeing 737-236, registration: LV-ZRE
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 17, 2002, at approximately 0848 local time, Aerolineas Argentinas flight 1289, a Boeing 737-236, LV-ZRE, experienced a loss of pressurization and performed an emergency landing at San Juan, Argentina. Inspection of the airplane after landing found a small crack in the fuselage aft of the forward left door.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2002 | Index of months