NTSB Identification: DCA02WA004
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Flight Line, Inc.
Accident occurred Wednesday, October 10, 2001 in Mediterranean, Spain
Aircraft: Swearingen Metroliner, registration:
Injuries: 10 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2001 | Index of months