NTSB Identification: IAD01WA081.
Accident occurred Sunday, August 12, 2001 in INNSBRUCK, Austria
Aircraft: Cessna T210M, registration: N645LS
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 12, 2001, about 0900 central european time, a Cessna T210M, N645LS, was substantially damaged when it collided with power lines shortly after take off from the Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport, Innsbruck, Austria. The Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) certificated private pilot and passenger were fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2001 | Index of months