NTSB Identification: CHI01WA123
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, April 18, 2001 in Madinah, Saudi Arabia
Aircraft: Cessna T310R, registration: N700AS
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 18, 2001, about 0945 UTC, a Cessna T310R, N700AS, piloted by an Airplane Transport Pilot rated pilot, sustained substantial damage on impact with terrain about 35 kilometers North of the city of Madinah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia while returning from an aerial spraying mission. The pilot and Commercial Pilot rated passenger were fatally injured. The local flight departed from Alkhalil Airstrip at time unknown.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2001 | Index of months