NTSB Identification: LAX89T#A01.
Accident occurred Friday, October 07, 1988 in EDWARDS, CA
Aircraft: MCDONNELL DOUGLAS F-18A, registration: N844NA
Injuries: 1 Serious.
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. Any errors in this report will be corrected when the final report has been completed. NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this public aircraft accident report.
See attached copy of NTSB Form 6120.1/2, which was submitted as required by PL 100-223. Entry in "Investigated By" data field on page 1 was made to satisfy computer entry requirements. The NTSB is not investigating this accident.Index for Oct1988 | Index of months