NTSB Identification: NYC01WA009.
Accident occurred Thursday, October 05, 2000 in JENA, Germany
Aircraft: Cessna 303, registration: DISEE
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On October 5, 2000, about 1426 Greenwich Mean Time, a Cessna 303, German registration D-ISEE, was substantially damaged while landing at the Schongleinach-Jena Airport, Jena, Germany. The German-certificated pilot was not injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2000 | Index of months