NTSB Identification: CHI00WA120
Accident occurred Friday, January 14, 2000 in ROMEY MARSH, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Agusta 109E, registration: GJRSL
Injuries: 3 Minor.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 14, 2000, an Agusta 109E, G-JRSL, collided with the terrain following a loss of control during cruise flight. The accident occurred in Romney Marsh, Kent, United Kingdom. The helicopter was substantially damaged. There were minor injuries to the three people on board.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan2000 | Index of months