NTSB Identification: DCA99WA077
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of CHINA AIRLINES
Incident occurred Thursday, September 02, 1999 in TAIPEI, Taiwan
Aircraft: Boeing 747SP, registration: UNK
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Sep1999 | Index of months