NTSB Identification: DCA92RA014.
The docket is stored on NTSB microfiche number 52820.
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of SCANDINAVION AIRLINES
Accident occurred Friday, December 27, 1991 in STOCKHOLM, Sweden
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-81 (DC-9-81), registration: OYKHO
Injuries: Unavailable
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.
FOREIGN INVESTIGATION - NO REPORT ON FILE Index for Dec1991 | Index of months