NTSB Identification: FTW92DPG09.
The docket is stored on NTSB microfiche number 46571.
Accident occurred Wednesday, July 15, 1992 in FISHER, AR
Probable Cause Approval Date: 06/30/1993
Aircraft: AIR TRACTOR AT-301A, registration: N3652B
Injuries: 1 Serious. DURING A DAYLIGHT AGRICULTURE FLIGHT THE AIRPLANE LOST ENGINE POWER FOR UNDETERMINED REASONS. AT THE TIME OF THE ENGINE FAILURE THE AIRPLANE WAS MANEUVERING AND IMPACTED THE GROUND INVERTED.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
A LOSS OF ENGINE POWER FOR UNDETERMINED REASONS AND THE FAILURE OF THE PILOT TO MAINTAIN AIRSPEED ABOVE A STALL. Index for Jul1992 | Index of months