NTSB Identification: BFO94WA055
Accident occurred Saturday, September 18, 1993 in EGWELL, Germany
Aircraft: HILLER H-23C, registration: N144RG
Injuries: 1 Minor.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 18, 1993, about 1538 GMT, a Hiller UH-12C, N144RG, operated by Robert Smith, and piloted by Josef Ade of Newberg, Germany, was destroyed during an emergency landing after its engine loss partial power near Egwell, Germany. The pilot received minor injuries. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep1993 | Index of months