NTSB Identification: DCA99WA027
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of RIO SUL LINHAS AEREAS
Incident occurred Monday, December 28, 1998 in CURITBA, Brazil
Aircraft: Embraer EMB-145, registration: PTSPE
Injuries: 40 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Dec1998 | Index of months