NTSB Identification: DCA98WA032
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of UNITED PARCEL SERVICE (D.B.A. UPS )
Incident occurred Sunday, March 08, 1998 in KOLN-BONN, Germany
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas DC8-73, registration: N821UP
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar1998 | Index of months