NTSB Identification: DCA98RA011
Scheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Saturday, December 13, 1997 in La Veriente, Bolivia
Aircraft: Fairchild SA-226-TC, registration: CP1635
Injuries: 10 Fatal,13 Serious.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

Accident investigated by the Government of Bolivia.

Index for Dec1997 | Index of months