NTSB Identification: DCA98RA008
Accident occurred Thursday, October 30, 1997 in COMOX LAKE, Canada
Aircraft: Boeing 234, registration: CFHFH
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

Accident occurred in logging operation in daylight, VMC, at 49 34N., 125 15W. For further information, contact Investigator-in-Charge:

Damian Lawson Transportation Safety Board of Canada #4 - 3071 Number Five Road Richmond, British Columbia V6X 2T4 tel. (604) 666-2197

U.S. Accredited Representative: Thomas R. Conroy, NTSB, Washington, D.C. 20594

Index for Oct1997 | Index of months