NTSB Identification: DCA99WA071
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of EMIRATES AIRLINES
Incident occurred Monday, June 30, 1997 in SAUDIA ARABIA, Saudi Arabia
Aircraft: Airbus Industrie A300-600, registration: UNK
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jun1997 | Index of months