NTSB Identification: DCA96RA046.
Accident occurred Wednesday, April 03, 1996 in DUBROVNIK, Croatia
Aircraft: Boeing CT-42A, registration: -1149
Injuries: 33 Fatal.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

The accident is being investigated by the United States Air Force. The Safety Board is providing assistance to the investigation in the concerning airworthiness issues.

Index for Apr1996 | Index of months