NTSB Identification: LAX96WA014
Accident occurred Wednesday, October 18, 1995 in BAHIA DE LOS AN, Mexico
Aircraft: Cessna 182, registration:
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

The investigation is under the jurisdiction of the government of Mexico. Any further information pertaining to this accident may be obtained from:

Full narrative available

Index for Oct1995 | Index of months