NTSB Identification: MIA95WA228
Accident occurred Wednesday, September 20, 1995 in PORT OF SPAIN, Trinidad And Tobago
Aircraft: Cessna A188B, registration: N21740
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On September 20, 1995, about 0900 Atlantic standard time, a Cessna A-188B, N21740, registered to Mid Continent Aircraft Corporation, collided with an embankment during takeoff from a strip near Port of Spain, Trinidad. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and no flight plan was filed. The aircraft received substantial damage and the commercial-rated pilot was not injured. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep1995 | Index of months