NTSB Identification: DCA94WA077
14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of EAGLE AIR INTERNATIONAL
Accident occurred Friday, September 23, 1994 in WESTMAN ISLES, Iceland
Aircraft: AERO COMMANDER 500S, registration: N9082N
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Sep1994 | Index of months