NTSB Identification: DCA99WA039
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign operation of ELAL
Incident occurred Monday, February 08, 1999 in AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
Aircraft: Boeing 747-200, registration: 4XAXK
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Feb1999 | Index of months