NTSB Identification: ENG18RA012
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign Austral Lineas Aeras Cielos Del Sur S.A
Incident
occurred
Monday, January 29, 2018
in
Mar Del Plata, Argentina
Aircraft:
EMBRAER ERJ190, registration:
Injuries: 101 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.
The Junta de Investigacion de Accidentes de Avicion Civil (JIAAC) Republica Argentina has notified the NTSB of an incident involving an Embraer ERJ 190 which occurred on January 29, 2018. The NTSB has appointed a US Accredited Representative to assist the JIAAC investigation in accordance with ICAO Annex 13 as the state of manufacturer and design of the component.