DCA08RA063
NTSB Identification: DCA08RA063
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of KALITTA AIR
Accident occurred Sunday, May 25, 2008 in Brussels, Belgium
Aircraft: Boeing B747-200, registration: N704CK
Injuries: 5 Uninjured.

On May 25, 2008, at about 1331 AM local time, a Kalitta Air Boeing 747-200, registration N704CK, overran runway 20 after a rejected takeoff at Brussels International Airport, Brussels, Belgium. There were no serious injuries to the 4 crew members or 1 passenger on board the airplane. The airplane airplane was destroyed. There was no fire.

Full narrative available

Index for May2008 | Index of months