NTSB Identification: ERA13WA162
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, March 09, 2013 in Los Amores, Santa Fe, Argentina
Aircraft: BEECH 35, registration: ZP-BAM
Injuries: 3 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 9, 2013, about 2030 coordinated universal time (UTC), a Beech 35, Paraguayan registration ZP-BAM, was destroyed when it impacted terrain in Los Amores, Santa Fe Province, Argentina. The pilot and two passengers were fatally injured. The flight departed from Resistencia Airport (SARE), Chaco Province, Argentina, and was destined for Pehuajo Airport (SAZP), Buenos Aires Province, Argentina. The flight was conducted under Argentine flight regulations.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2013 | Index of months