NTSB Identification: CEN13WA184
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Monday, March 04, 2013 in Cranves-Sales, France
Aircraft: Hawker Beechcraft 390, registration: VP-CAZ
Injuries: 2 Fatal,1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 4, 2013, at 0740 universal coordinated time, a Hawker Beechcraft model 390 (Premier IA) business jet, Cayman Islands registration VP-CAZ, collided with terrain shortly after takeoff from Aérodrome d'Annemasse (LFLI), near Cranves-Sales, France. The pilot and copilot were fatally injured, the sole passenger sustained serious injuries. The airplane was registered to Chakibel Associates Limited and operated by Global Jet Luxembourg. Day visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the flight that had the intended destination of Genève Aéroport (LSGG), Geneva, Switzerland.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2013 | Index of months