NTSB Identification: CEN13WA126
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, January 05, 2013 in Saint Pierre de Bressieux, France
Aircraft: PIPER PA34, registration: CN-DAY
Injuries: 5 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 5, 2013, at 1235 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-34-200T airplane, Morocco registration, CN-DAY, crashed in mountainous terrain near Saint Pierre de Bressieux, France. The pilot and four passengers were fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan2013 | Index of months