NTSB Identification: CEN13WA123
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, December 29, 2012 in
Aircraft: PIPER PA-28-235, registration: N64KW
Injuries: 2 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 29, 2012, at 2100 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-28-235 airplane, United States registration N64KW, crashed on takeoff from the La Aurora International Airport, Guatemala. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured and the other passenger was injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2012 | Index of months