NTSB Identification: CEN13WA092B
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Saturday, December 08, 2012 in Melbach, Germany
Aircraft: Robin Regent, registration:
Injuries: 8 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 8, 2012, about 1513 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-32, German registration, D-EUEU, and a Robin Regent DR400, German registration D-EHJP, collided while on cross country flights near Melbach, Germany. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and 4 passengers onboard the Piper and the pilot and 2 passengers onboard the Robin were fatally injured. The Piper originated from Stadtlohn-Vreden, Germany, and the Robin originated from Reichelsheim, Germany, at undetermined times.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2012 | Index of months