NTSB Identification: ANC13WA011
Accident occurred Saturday, November 17, 2012 in La Crete, Canada
Aircraft: PIPER PA46, registration:
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 17, 2012, about 1650 mountain standard time, a Piper PA-46-500TP airplane, (Canadian Registration C-GWEI) was on a VFR flight plan from High Level, Alberta to LaCrete, Alberta, Canada. The airplane crashed during an instrument approach to the La Crete Airport. The solo pilot sustained fatal injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2012 | Index of months