NTSB Identification: CEN13WA065
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, November 16, 2012 in Ostermaima, Sweden
Aircraft: CESSNA 172, registration: SE-KHX
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 16, 2012, about 1600 UTC, a Cessna 172N, Swedish registration SE-KHX, owned by a private individual, was destroyed when it impacted in a forest near a public road at Ostermaima, Gnesta, Stockholm, Sweden, under unknown circumstances. A post impact fire ensued. The pilot on board the airplane was fatally injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The foreign, non-scheduled, local personal flight had departed Bromma Airport, Nykoping Skavsta, Sweden.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2012 | Index of months