NTSB Identification: ANC13WA010
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Sunday, November 18, 2012 in Snow Lake, Canada
Aircraft: CESSNA 208, registration: C-GAGP
Injuries: 1 Fatal,7 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 18, 2012, about 1000 central standard time, a Cessna 208B airplane, (Canadian Registration C-GAGP) was on a VFR flight plan from Snow Lake (CJE4) to Winnipeg (CYWG), Manitoba, Canada. The airplane crashed in a wooded area near the Snow Lake Airport. The pilot sustained fatal injuries, and the seven passengers were taken to area hospitals with serious injuries.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2012 | Index of months