NTSB Identification: CEN13WA061
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Sunday, November 11, 2012 in Birr, Ireland, Ireland
Aircraft: REIMS-CESSNA F150, registration: EI-AST
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 11, 2012, about 1655 Western European time, a Reims-Cessna, model F150H, single engine airplane, EI-AST, was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Birr Airfield (EIBR), Birr, Ireland. The two pilots were fatally injured. The airplane was operated by Ormand Flying Club Ltd. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed. The local flight had originated from EIBR.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2012 | Index of months