NTSB Identification: CEN13WA028
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, September 26, 2012 in Vienna, Austria
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 26, 2012, at 0819 coordinated universal time, a Cirrus SR22, Slovenian registration S5-DIW, sustained substantial damage during a hard landing to Runway 29 at Vienna International Airport (LOWW), Vienna, Austria. The pilot and two passengers were not seriously injured. The flight originated from Ljubljana Jože Pucnik Airport (LJLJ)Ljubljana, Slovenia, at an unknown time.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2012 | Index of months