NTSB Identification: ERA12LA586
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Thursday, September 20, 2012 in Titusville, FL
Aircraft: STEWART MW/STEWART JD SONERAI 2L, registration: N127JS
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

NTSB investigators may not have traveled in support of this investigation and used data provided by various sources to prepare this aircraft accident report.

On September 20, 2012 about 0940 eastern daylight time, 2L, N127JS, was substantially damaged during a precautionary landing at Arthur Dunn Airpark (X21) Titusville, Florida. The private pilot was not injured. The airplane was registered to and operated by a private individual under the provisions of 14 Code of Federal Regulations Part 91 as a personal flight. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and no flight plan had been filed for the local flight.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2012 | Index of months