NTSB Identification: CEN12WA664
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, September 30, 2012 in Innsbruck, Austria
Aircraft: CESSNA 414A, registration: N738W
Injuries: 6 Fatal,2 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 30, 2012, at 0459 coordinated universal time, a Cessna 414A, United States registered N738W, owned by Evram Inc., was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Innsbruck, Austria. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and five passenger were fatally injured and two passengers were seriously injured. The flight was originating at the time of the accident and was en route to Valencia (LEVC), Spain.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2012 | Index of months