NTSB Identification: DCA12RA148
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Air Bridge Cargo Airlines, LLC
Incident occurred Tuesday, September 11, 2012 in Shanghai, China
Aircraft: BOEING 747-8F, registration: VQ-BLR
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2012 | Index of months