NTSB Identification: CEN12WA560
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, August 18, 2012 in Braga, Portugal
Aircraft: Paulistinha 56-C1 56-C1, registration: CS-ALB
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 18, 2012, at 1510 coordinated universal time, a Paulistinha 56-C1, Portuguese registered CS-ALB, owned by the Aero Clube de Braga, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Ponte de Lima (LPBR), Braga, Portugal. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured. The flight originated from Ponte de Lima (LPBR), Braga, Portugal.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2012 | Index of months