NTSB Identification: ENG12WA030
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial
Incident occurred Tuesday, August 07, 2012 in North Sea, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
Aircraft: BOEING 757, registration: G-LSAN
Injuries: Unavailable

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

A Boeing 757, registration number G-LSAN, during a post-maintenance test flight expereinced a No. 2 engine fuel leak and that engine was shut down. The airplane diverted and a succesful single engine landing was made.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2012 | Index of months