NTSB Identification: ERA12WA504
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Friday, May 04, 2012 in Tartu, Estonia
Aircraft: PIPER PA-28-235, registration: YL-MED
Injuries: 3 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 4, 2012, about 2055 universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-28-235, Latvian registration YL-MED, was substantially damaged when it impacted a ditch, during a forced landing at night after a loss of power near Tartu Ulenurme Airport (EETU), Tartu, Estonia. The flight instructor and his two students received minor injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2012 | Index of months