NTSB Identification: CEN12WA535
Accident occurred Thursday, July 26, 2012 in Antwerp, Belgium
Aircraft: CESSNA 210, registration:
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 26, 2012, at 1530 UTC, a Cessna P210N, United States registration N66VS, owned and operated by a Belgian pilot, sustained structural damage when while landing at Antwerp International Airport (EBAW), Antwerp, Belgium, the main landing gear collapsed. The pilot and student pilot passenger on board the airplane were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the local, personal flight.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2012 | Index of months