NTSB Identification: CEN12WA528
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, August 01, 2012 in Kenora/Trout Lake, Ontario, Canada
Aircraft: CESSNA 180G, registration: N4695U
Injuries: 2 Serious,1 Minor.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 1, 2012, about 1453 UTC, a Cessna 180G, US Registry N4695U collided with terrain while departing from Trout Lake, Ontario. The float-equipped airplane was substantially damaged. The pilot and one passenger were seriously injured, and one passenger sustained minor injuries. Visual meteorlogical conditions prevailed for the personal flight in the local area.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2012 | Index of months