NTSB Identification: CEN12WA523
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Monday, July 16, 2012 in San Rafael, Spain
Aircraft: AIR TRACTOR AT802, registration: EC-HMD
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On July 16, 2012, about 1430 coordinated universal time, a Spanish-registered Air Tractor AT-802 airplane, EC-HMD, performed a forced landing following a loss of engine power near San Rafael, Ibiza, Spain. The pilot, the sole occupant, was not injured. The airplane sustained minor damage. The flight had departed the Ibiza Airport (LEIB), Ibiza, Spain, and was destined for the Palma de Mallorca Airport (LESB), Mallorca, Spain.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2012 | Index of months