NTSB Identification: CEN12WA505
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, July 28, 2012 in Cambridge, United Kingdom
Aircraft: BEECH 200, registration: OO-LET
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On July 28, 2012, about 1540 UTC, a Beech B200 Super King Air, Belgian registration OO-LET, was substantially damaged when its landing gear collapsed while landing at the Cambridge Airfield, Cambridge, England. The pilot and three passengers on board were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the local flight which departed Cambridge Airfield.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2012 | Index of months