NTSB Identification: ERA12WA463
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, July 10, 2012 in San Alberto, Colombia
Aircraft: PIPER PA36, registration: HK2210
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 10, 2012, about 1230 universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-36-375, Colombian registration HK2210, operated by Aeropenort LTDA. Agropecuaria del Norte, was substantially damaged when it collided with trees, during an aerial application flight near San Alberto, Colombia. The Colombian certificated pilot was fatally injured. The local flight originated from Pista Las Cruces Airport, San Alberto, Colombia, at an unknown time.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2012 | Index of months