NTSB Identification: ERA12WA451
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, July 06, 2012 in Espinosa Municipality, Brazil
Aircraft: EMBRAER EMB820, registration: PT-ENG
Injuries: 1 Fatal,1 Minor,1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 6, 2012, at 1340 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Piper PA-31-350 (Embraer 820C), Brazilian registration PT-ENG, operated by Microsurvev Aerogeof. E Cons. Cient. Ltda, was destroyed during a forced landing following a loss of power to both engines. The local flight originated in Guanambi, Brazil. The pilot was fatally injured, one crewmember sustained minor injuries, and another crewmember was not injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2012 | Index of months