NTSB Identification: ERA12WA446
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, July 11, 2012 in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Aircraft: ROBINSON R22, registration: PT-HOL
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On July 11, 2012, at 1300 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Robinson R22 Beta, Brazilian registration PT-HOL, operated by Master Escola Aviacao Civil Ltda, was destroyed following a loss of in-flight control and collision with a building near Sao Paulo, Brazil. The local flight originated in Sao Paulo. The two pilots were fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2012 | Index of months