NTSB Identification: CEN12WA398
Accident occurred Friday, May 11, 2012 in Nangis, France
Aircraft: CESSNA 210, registration:
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 11, 2012, at 0930 UTC, a Cessna 210L, French Registration F-GBGF, was substantially damaged when the left main landing gear collapsed while landing at Les Loges Airport (LFAI), Nangis, France. The pilot and three passengers on board were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The airplane departed Les Mureaux Airport (LFXU), Les Mureaux, France.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2012 | Index of months